Page back
KUO Yu-Ting
Sport Para athletics
NPC Chinese Taipei   
GenderMen
Age37
Human Interest
Impairment Information
Type of Impairment
Vision impairment
Origin of Impairment
Congenital
Further Personal Information
Residence
Hsinchu, TPE
Occupation
Coach, Executive
Languages
Mandarin
Higher education
Economics - Tsing Hua University: Hsinchu, TPE
Sport Specific Information
When and where did you begin this sport?
He began Para athletics when he was in high school.
General Interest
Nicknames
Rock (Facebook profile, 01 Sep 2019)
Sporting philosophy / motto
"The more confident you are, the more powerful you will become." (opinion.udn.com, 07 May 2019)
Other sports
He has played beep baseball at international level. (opinion.udn.com, 07 May 2019)
Impairment
His visual impairment is the result of optic atrophy at birth. (nthu.edu.tw, 03 Dec 2007)
Other information
RETIREMENT
He has retired from competitive Para athletics. (opinion.udn.com, 07 May 2019)

Competition Highlights (historical)
There are no major results available for this athlete.